Pico Rivera Real Estate

Pico Rivera - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Pico Rivera: $758,400 / County Avg $2,502,000

30%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Pico Rivera: 1,437 / County Avg 2,431

59%

Avg Price per/sqft in Pico Rivera:$528 / County Avg $1029

51%

Avg Walkscore in Pico Rivera: 76 / County Avg 67

113%

Avg Year Built in Pico Rivera: 1965 / County Avg 1970

100%

Avg Days on Website in Pico Rivera: 117 / County Avg 120

98%

Pico Rivera Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Pico Rivera CA
Pico Rivera
Pico Rivera